Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Tech Camp 2018 has ended
Create Your Own Event
Tech Camp 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Both
Elementary
Secondary
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Elementary
[
clear filter
]
Monday
, June 4
9:10am MDT
Blended Learning in Early Childhood (PK- 3rd Grade) Classrooms
LIMITED
C106
Alexis Vorhaus
Giving All Students a Voice with Nearpod
LIMITED
A102
Cassandra Gilbert
Help! My Math Centers are Busywork!
LIMITED
A103
Greg George
Library and Classroom Design Thinking
LIMITED
E115
Jennifer Howie (she/ her)
Schoology-It's Elementary Dear Watson
LIMITED
E116
Jen Jonson
Scratch Jr. - Imagine, Program, Share
LIMITED
E118
Sarah Wegert
10:30am MDT
Clip It! How to use Apple’s New Video Tool in the Classroom
LIMITED
A102
Jesse Sapir
Schoology-It's Elementary Dear Watson
LIMITED
E116
Jen Jonson
Structuring Student Agency Through Standards Based Instruction
LIMITED
A103
Samantha Reid
The Power of Video in the Classroom
LIMITED
E119
Ann Feldmann
Transformed Class Time at Mead Elementary
LIMITED
E117
Sarah Burke • Ali Garston • Farah Holburn • Valerie Pelletier • Rachael Voorhees
Using SeeSaw in the K-2 classroom
LIMITED
A113
Anne Gavach
1:00pm MDT
Explain Everything
LIMITED
E115
Jesse Sapir
Formative Assessments through Apps
LIMITED
A114
Ali Garston • Rachael Voorhees
Go Green! Using Green Screen Technology to Transform Your Instruction
LIMITED
C106
Sarah Wegert
Introduction to Seesaw
LIMITED
E117
Val Schineller
iPads in the K-2 classroom
LIMITED
A102
Anne Gavach
2:20pm MDT
Chatter Pix and Pic Collage
A113
Sarah Cantrell • SuAnn Hassman
Draw and Tell
C104
Megan Licardi • Misti Snow
Elementary EdCamp
LIMITED
A100
Janette Haines • Temple Hayles • Duffy Nelson • Sarah Wegert
Integrating Genius Hour
E115
Alexandra Downing
Online Tool For Literacy Learning
FILLING
C107
Bre Tidik
Pod Save the Classroom
FILLING
E113
Mary Ellen Graziani • Ben Kalb
Tuesday
, June 5
9:10am MDT
Blended Learning in Early Childhood (PK- 3rd Grade) Classrooms
LIMITED
C106
Alexis Vorhaus
Giving All Students a Voice with Nearpod
LIMITED
A102
Cassandra Gilbert
Help! My Math Centers are Busywork!
FILLING
A103
Greg George
Library and Classroom Design Thinking
LIMITED
E115
Jennifer Howie (she/ her)
Schoology-It's Elementary Dear Watson
LIMITED
E116
Jen Jonson
Sharing of Devices: A Game of Success
LIMITED
E117
Janette Haines
10:30am MDT
Clip It! How to use Apple’s New Video Tool in the Classroom
LIMITED
A102
Jesse Sapir
Schoology-It's Elementary Dear Watson
LIMITED
E116
Jen Jonson
The Power of Video in the Classroom
LIMITED
E119
Ann Feldmann
Transformed Class Time at Mead Elementary
FILLING
E117
Sarah Burke • Ali Garston • Farah Holburn • Valerie Pelletier • Rachael Voorhees
Using SeeSaw in the K-2 classroom
LIMITED
A113
Anne Gavach
1:00pm MDT
Explain Everything
LIMITED
A102
Jesse Sapir
Formative Assessments through Apps
LIMITED
A103
Ali Garston • Rachael Voorhees
Go Green! Using Green Screen Technology to Transform Your Instruction
LIMITED
E115
Sarah Wegert
iPads in the K-2 classroom
LIMITED
A113
Anne Gavach
Seesaw Ambassador Training
LIMITED
E113
Val Schineller
Technology Integration for Elementary
LIMITED
E117
Suzy Evans
2:20pm MDT
Chatter Pix and Pic Collage
A113
Sarah Cantrell • SuAnn Hassman
Draw and Tell
LIMITED
C104
Megan Licardi • Misti Snow
Elementary EdCamp
LIMITED
A100
Janette Haines • Temple Hayles • Duffy Nelson • Sarah Wegert
Integrating Genius Hour
E115
Alexandra Downing
Online Tool For Literacy Learning
LIMITED
C107
Bre Tidik
Pod Save the Classroom
LIMITED
E113
Mary Ellen Graziani • Ben Kalb
Timezone
Tech Camp 2018
America/Denver
Filter By Date
Tech Camp 2018
Jun 4
-
5, 2018
Monday
, June 4
Tuesday
, June 5
Filter By Venue
Thunder Valley K-8
Sort schedule by Venue
A100
A102
A103
A105
A106
A112
A113
A114
Auditorium
C104
C106
C107
C110
C112
C113
E110
E112
E113
E115
E116
E117
E118
E119
Entrance
TBA
Filter By Type
Both
Elementary
Secondary
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Ann Feldmann
Diane Lauer
Kelly Addington
Olga Cordero
David Baker
Carissa Peck
Christy Clark-Weese
Dillon Whisman
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Elementary) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Monday
, June 4
Tuesday
, June 5
Venue
A100
A102
A103
A105
A106
A112
A113
A114
Auditorium
C104
C106
C107
C110
C112
C113
E110
E112
E113
E115
E116
E117
E118
E119
Entrance
TBA
Session Type
Both
Elementary
Secondary
Other Filters
Popular